List of Staff

  Senior Leadership Team

  Mr Gary Nelson - Headteacher

  Ms Nicolette Sorba - Senior Assistant Head / PiXl Raising Standards Leader

  Mr Tom Dean -  Assistant Head / Director of Learning (Science)

  Mrs Serra Sanders - Assistant Head / Director of Progress and Achievement (Maternity Leave, Spring-Summer 2018)

  Mr William Overill - Assistant Head / Inclusion Leader / SENCo

  Mr Jonathan Palmer - Assistant Headteacher / Director of Learning (Maths)

  Mr Tom Raw - Assistant Head / Director of Learning (English)

 

  Teaching Staff  

  Mr Terrence Adegbenle - Teacher of Art

  Mr Liam Buckley - Teacher of Media and Humanities (Maternity Cover, Spring-Summer 2018

  Ms Hayley Charman - Head of Fleet House / Teacher of PE

  Ms Kiera Cusack - Head of Performing and Expressive Arts / Drama / Music

  Mr Jon Edwards - Head of PE

  Mr Edosa Eweka - Teacher of Maths

  Mr Mark Frank - Teacher of Science and Maths / Head of STEAM

  Ms Paulina Golkowska - Teacher of Mathematics

  Ms Lydia Guest - Teacher of German and French (NQT)

  Ms Inge Van Gysel - Lead Teacher of History / Teacher of PSHE

  Ms Tiffany Ingram - Head of Tyburn House/ Acting Head of MFL / Teacher of French and Spanish

  Ms Elizabeth Lomax - Teacher of English

  Ms Cara Mansfield - Teacher of History

  Ms Alexandra Piechoczek - Head of MFL (Maternity Leave Summer 2016 - Autumn 2018)

  Mr David Whitney - Head of Humanities / REAL Learning / Teacher of Geography 

 

  Learning Support Assistants / Cover Supervisor  

  Ms Dheena Akther, LSA / Cover Supervisor

  Ms Elizabeth Dadson, LSA / Cover Supervisor (Maternity, 2017-18)

  Ms Rachel Harvey - HLTA / Cover Supervisor (Maths/Science)

  Ms Saria Mazhar - LSA / Cover Supervisor (Maths)

  Ms Sharmin Nahar - LSA / Cover Supervisor (EAL)

    

  Support Staff

  Mr Mohammed Ali- Student Support Administrator   

  Ms Janice Brown - School Administrator / Receptionist

  Ms Meenakshee Darowaz - Science Technician

  Mr Matthew Dervin - School Business Manager

  Mr GB Eyione - Building and Maintenance Supervisor

  Ms Kamaldeep Kaur - Attendance and Welfare Officer

  Mrs Yasmin Miah - Admissions, Marketing and Fundraising Coordinator

  Mr Umech Patel - IT Technical Support Analyst

  Mrs Jenna Stonebanks - SIMS and Data Co-ordinator / Exams Officer / Cover Manager